Northstar Athletics

CNS Girls Basketball vs RFA

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Views: 480476
Page 1 Next
Girls Varsity bowler, Elianna Pitts finished 8th out of 26 in the Section 3 shootout .  Only 88 pins from 3rd.  She rolled a personal best 247 and a 183 average for 6 games.  Great job E!
&nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251519&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> &nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251518&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> Congratulations to CNS Wrestling
Won 1st league title in 10 years
9 wrestlers  went to sectionals with 8 placing on podium.
Placing 2nd, Nate Osborne @ 126lbs State Qualifier
Placing 2nd, Toryan Jones @ 220lbs
Placing 3rd, Dan Sweeney @ 106lbs
Placing 4th, Jacob Montminy@ 132lbs
Placing 5th, Harrison Portorsnok @ 106lbs
Placing 5th, Brian Besanson @ 113lbs
Placing 5th, Adam Brown @ 138lbs
Placing 6th, Anthony Desimone @ 152lbs
Congratulations to all the wrestlers this season. 
&nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251514&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> Congratulations to CNS Wrestling
Won 1st league title in 10 years
9 wrestlers  went to sectionals with 8 placing on podium.
Placing 2nd, Nate Osborne @ 126lbs State Qualifier
Placing 2nd, Toryan Jones @ 220lbs
Placing 3rd, Dan Sweeney @ 106lbs
Placing 4th, Jacob Montminy@ 132lbs
Placing 5th, Harrison Portorsnok @ 106lbs
Placing 5th, Brian Besanson @ 113lbs
Placing 5th, Adam Brown @ 138lbs
Placing 6th, Anthony Desimone @ 152lbs
Congratulations to all the wrestlers this season. 
&nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251513&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> Congratulations to these athletes for making STATES!
Jeremiah Willis - Long Jump & Triple Jump
Nathan Poirier - 1000m
Christian Carlin - 600m Intersectional Relay
Kate Putman -1000m
Brooke Blaisdell -Long Jump & Triple Jump
Liliana Klemanski -High Jump 
&nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251512&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> &nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251494&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> &nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251455&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> &nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251415&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> &nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251414&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a> &nbsp;<a href="Photo.aspx?photoId=251413&">&nbsp;Rate &amp; Comment</a>
    
Elianna Pitts finished 8th out of 26 in the Section 3 shootout
2/15/2019 11:18 AM

Girls Varsity bowler, Elianna Pitts finished 8th out of 26 in the Section 3 shootout .  Only 88 pins from 3rd.  She rolled a personal best 247 and a 183 average for 6 games.  Great job E!

    #Comments : 0
CNS 200 freestyle relay Logan Petralia, Dom Bagozzi, Seaver Schultz and Bruce Hepel finished fourth in 1:35.63,
2/15/2019 11:17 AM

    #Comments : 0
Congratulations to CNS Wrestling
2/14/2019 11:33 AM

Congratulations to CNS Wrestling Won 1st league title in 10 years 9 wrestlers went to sectionals with 8 placing on podium. Placing 2nd, Nate Osborne @ 126lbs State Qualifier Placing 2nd, Toryan Jones @ 220lbs Placing 3rd, Dan Sweeney @ 106lbs Placing 4th, Jacob Montminy@ 132lbs Placing 5th, Harrison Portorsnok @ 106lbs Placing 5th, Brian Besanson @ 113lbs Placing 5th, Adam Brown @ 138lbs Placing 6th, Anthony Desimone @ 152lbs Congratulations to all the wrestlers this season.

    #Comments : 0
Congratulations to CNS Wrestling
2/14/2019 11:33 AM

Congratulations to CNS Wrestling Won 1st league title in 10 years 9 wrestlers went to sectionals with 8 placing on podium. Placing 2nd, Nate Osborne @ 126lbs State Qualifier Placing 2nd, Toryan Jones @ 220lbs Placing 3rd, Dan Sweeney @ 106lbs Placing 4th, Jacob Montminy@ 132lbs Placing 5th, Harrison Portorsnok @ 106lbs Placing 5th, Brian Besanson @ 113lbs Placing 5th, Adam Brown @ 138lbs Placing 6th, Anthony Desimone @ 152lbs Congratulations to all the wrestlers this season.

    #Comments : 0
C-NS indoor track rolls at state qualifier
2/14/2019 11:04 AM

Congratulations to these athletes for making STATES! Jeremiah Willis - Long Jump & Triple Jump Nathan Poirier - 1000m Christian Carlin - 600m Intersectional Relay Kate Putman -1000m Brooke Blaisdell -Long Jump & Triple Jump Liliana Klemanski -High Jump

    #Comments : 0
CNS Cheerleading Section 3 Champions
2/11/2019 11:14 AM

    #Comments : 0
CNS Girls Indoor Track Wins Class AA Sectional Title
2/8/2019 11:12 AM

    #Comments : 0
CNS Girls Bowling Took 2nd in Sectionals
2/5/2019 11:27 AM

    #Comments : 0
#1 Fan Billy Alsid was given a jersey and plaque at end of first period for never missing a game. CNS went on to Beat Mohawk 9-2
2/5/2019 11:26 AM

    #Comments : 0
SHOOT FOR LOOT- Sponsored by CORE Federal Credit Union
2/5/2019 11:26 AM

    #Comments : 0
Page 1 Next
  • JPW Companies
  • Spera's
  • Sun Auto
  • Jeffrey Gates Foundation
  • Syracuse Orthopedic Specialist
  • Farone & Son,Inc. Funeral Home
  • Aspen Athletic Clubs
  • Chick Fil-a